G-Dragon — KPOParazzi.com

G-Dragon

INFO
Birth Name
Kwon Ji Yong
Birth Date
August 18, 1988
Birth Place
Seoul, South Korea
Debut Date
August 19, 2006
Label
YG Entertaiment
Languages
Korean, English, Japanese
Share this page

Related News
Sandara Park as One of the 5 Top Richest KPOP Artists Empowers Women to Achieve Success in Life
Sandara Park as One of the 5 Top Richest KPOP Artists Empowers Women to Achieve Success in Life

A famous magazine in Indonesia (KORAN SINDO) released their top five list of the richest Artist in Korea.

1 month ago
Reports on G-DRAGON's Hospitalization and Treatment Due to Ankle Injury
Reports on G-DRAGON's Hospitalization and Treatment Due to Ankle Injury

On the 1st of August 2018, it was reported that GDRAGON had an ankle injury and has been hospitalized for 15 days at the Armed Forces Hospital in a province called Pocheon.

2 months ago
YG Entertainment Confirmed G-Dragon's Military Enlistment Date
YG Entertainment Confirmed G-Dragon's Military Enlistment Date

On February 14, YG Entertainment has issued an official statement regarding the enlistment date of BIGBANG’s G-Dragon in the military.

8 months ago
YG's Official Statement about Taeyang and G-Dragon's Military Enlistment
YG's Official Statement about Taeyang and G-Dragon's Military Enlistment

On February 6, YG entertainment gave an update on G-Dragon and Taeyang’s military service.

9 months ago
[WATCH] DARAGON's Performance in Manila
[WATCH] DARAGON's Performance in Manila

On the 2nd of September 2017, Sandara Park extended her thank you to G - Dragon on her Instagram after being together again on a concert held in Manila on the 1st of September 2017. Their performances included, "Hello", "Missing You" and many more.

1 year ago
Sandara Park and G-Dragon Will Be Performing Together Once Again
Sandara Park and G-Dragon Will Be Performing Together Once Again

On the 26th of August 2017, Sandara Park was confirmed to be performing with G-Dragon for his world tour "ACT III: MOTTE" in Manila. Both will be performing on the 1st of September 2017.

1 year ago
G-Dragon: the Generous and Talented Pop Idol
G-Dragon: the Generous and Talented Pop Idol

Today, the 18th of August 2017, G – Dragon is celebrating his birthday.

1 year ago
BIGBANG's G-Dragon Will Release a Music Video for his Track
BIGBANG's G-Dragon Will Release a Music Video for his Track

An image teaser was revealed by YG Entertainment to let the supporters know that BIGBANG member G- Dragon will be releasing a special "USB Only" Music Video of his track "Bullshit".

1 year ago
G-Dragon Releases Three Video Clips
G-Dragon Releases Three Video Clips

On the 13th of August 2017, BIGBANG’s G-Dragon has uploaded three video clips on his Instagram account.

1 year ago
G-Dragon: A Big Help for BlackPink Jennie With Her On-Stage Performance
G-Dragon: A Big Help for BlackPink Jennie With Her On-Stage Performance

Black Pink has appeared on the MBC FM4U radio show "Jung Yoo Mi's FM Date" on the 10th of July wherein they were interviewed regarding the success of their debut.

1 year ago